Skip to main content
Sports Day Years 7 – 10 (at Bracknell Athletics Track) PM
Events Archive - Holme Grange School Events Archive - Holme Grange School

Loading Events

Events for Jun 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28
29

ISA Ski Competition at Hemel Hempstead

30
31
1
2
3

HALF TERM ENDS

Little Grange:

Prep & Eaton Grange:

Pre-Prep:

Year 7 & 8 Exam Week commences

U14/15 Cricket v St. Joseph’s (Home)

Ardeche Trip Meeting for Parents – Y6 (Ash) classroom

Sports Department Parental Forum – Eaton Grange Parents

U14/15 Cricket v St. Joseph’s (Home)

4
5

Assembly with Fr. Richard, St. Paul’s

Y3-11 ISA Athletics (Away at TVAC – selected pupils)

U13/12B&C Girls’ Cricket v Daneshill (Home)

U11 & U10 Training

U12/13A Cricket v Papplewick (Away)

U11A & U10A&B Cricket v Papplewick (Away)

U12/13B&C & U11B Cricket v Papplewick (Home)

U11 & U10 Training

Y3-11 ISA Athletics (Away at TVAC – selected pupils)

U13/12B&C Girls’ Cricket v Daneshill (Home)

U12/13B&C & U11B Cricket v Papplewick (Home)

U12/13A Cricket v Papplewick (Away)

U11A & U10A&B Cricket v Papplewick (Away)

6

Cycle to School for a Biker’s Breakfast

U12/13 Cricket v Licensed Victuallers’ (Away)

U12/13 Cricket v Licensed Victuallers’ (Away)

7

Year 5 Assembly

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v Oratory Prep & Crosfields (Home)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v Oratory Prep & Crosfields (Away)

Finding Futures Residential departs

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v Oratory Prep & Crosfields (Home)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v Oratory Prep & Crosfields (Away)

8

Music Theatre Workshop at Charvil Village Hall with LCM Chief Examiner Philip Aldred

9

Finding Futures Residential return

10

Year 9 & 10 and Prep School (Years 3-6) Exam week commences

Year 7 Residential to Iceland departs

Year 8 Residential to the Cotswolds departs

U14/15 Cricket v Licensed Victuallers’ (Home)

Junior Girls’ Athletics Meet v The Abbey (Home)

Junior Girls’ Athletics Meet v The Abbey (Home)

U14/15 Cricket v Licensed Victuallers’ (Home)

11

U14/15 Cricket v Leighton Park (Home)

U15A Rounders v Licensed Victuallers’ (Away)

U14/15 Cricket v Leighton Park (Home)

U15A Rounders v Licensed Victuallers’ (Away)

12

U11A, B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Away)

U10A, B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Home)

U13 Girls’ Cricket Festival at Lambrook (Away)

U12/13B&C Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U11A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U10A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U13 Girls’ Cricket Festival at Lambrook (Away)

U12/13B&C Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U10A, B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Home)

U11A, B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Away)

U10A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U11A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

13

Year 3 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

Year 2 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U12-14 Tennis v Bohunt (Away)

Year 3 & 4 Play

Year 3 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

Year 2 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U12-14 Tennis v Bohunt (Away)

14

New Reception taster session

U8A, B&C Cricket v Daneshill (Home)

U9A, B&C Cricket v Daneshill (Away)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

Year 6 Swimming Gala

Year 3 & 4 Play

Year 7 & 8 return from Residentials

Year 6 Swimming Gala

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U9A, B&C Cricket v Daneshill (Away)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U8A, B&C Cricket v Daneshill (Home)

15

PAA Summer Fayre

16
17

Year 8 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

Finding Futures Programme Coaching Sessions

U14/15 Softball v St. Joseph’s (Home)

Year 8 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U14/15 Softball v St. Joseph’s (Home)

18

Year 3 Wokingham History Tour

Boys & Girls West Surrey Athletics at Bracknell Athletics Track

Pre-Prep Debut Soloists Concert for Parents – Caudwell Hall

Year 6 Residential to Normandy departs

New Reception taster session

Boys & Girls West Surrey Athletics at Bracknell Athletics Track

19

U12/13A&B Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U12/13C Cricket v Dolphin (Home)

U10A&C Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U11A&C Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U11B & U10B Cricket v St. Edward’s (Away at Sulhampstead)

U13A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Andrew’s (Away)

U12A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Away)

U11A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Away)

U10A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

U13A&B Girls’ Cricket v St. Andrew’s (Away)

U12/13A&B Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U11B & U10B Cricket v St. Edward’s (Away at Sulhampstead)

U10A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

U11A&C Cricket v St. Neot’s (Away)

U11A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Away)

U12A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Away)

U10A&C Cricket v St. Neot’s (Home)

U12/13C Cricket v Dolphin (Home)

20

Year 4 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

Paddington Concertini Concert – Caudwell Hall (Rec & LG Parents welcome)

U13A&B Super 6 Girls’ Cricket v St. Andrew’s (Away)

U13 Tennis v Leighton Park (Away)

Year 4 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U13 Tennis v Leighton Park (Away)

U13A&B Super 6 Girls’ Cricket v St. Andrew’s (Away)

21

Year 7 Assembly

Year 5 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

Reception Parents’ Picnic PM

U9A,B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Home)

U8A,B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Away)

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

The Big Sleepover – Year 2

Silver DofE Assessed Expedition Departs

Year 5 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U8A,B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Away)

U9A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

U9A,B&C Cricket v St. Piran’s (Home)

U8A&B Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (Home)

22

Year 2 pupils collected from Sleepover

Year 6 return from Normandy

23

Silver DofE Assessed Expedition returns

24

Year 11 Work Experience Week begins

Year 7 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U14/15 Cricket v Luckley House (Home)

Summer Music Concert – (Years 3-6)

Summer Music Concert – (Years 7-10)

Year 7 Swimming Gala – Parents welcome

U14/15 Cricket v Luckley House (Home)

25

Eaton Grange Taster Day (External Year 5 Pupils)

Reception & Year 1 transition morning AM

Finding Futures Programme World of Work Day

New Reception taster session

Year 9/10 Tennis v Leighton Park (Home)

Little Grange Parents’ Evening

Year 9/10 Tennis v Leighton Park (Home)

26

Sports Day

Little Grange & Reception

Years 1 & 2

Years 7 – 10 (at Bracknell Athletics Track) PM

Sports Day Little Grange & Reception

Sports Day Years 1 & 2

Sports Day Years 7 – 10 (at Bracknell Athletics Track) PM

27

Year 6 Assembly

Reception & Year 1 Pirate transition day

Meeting of the Board of Governors

Years 5 – 9 Quantum Theatre production of ‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’ – Sports Hall

Year 7-11 Sports Presentation Evening – Parents welcome

28

Year 8 Assembly

Reception and Year 1 transition morning AM

Sports Day:-

Years 5 & 6 AM

Years 3 & 4 PM

29

PAA Summer Ball

30

Year 11 Ball

+ Export Events