Skip to main content
School Ski trip to Mayrhofen departs
Events Archive - Holme Grange School Events Archive - Holme Grange School

Loading Events

Events for Dec 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Prep / Year 7 & 8 School Exam Week

27

U14 Hockey League v LVS (Away) 4.30 pm

U15 Hockey League v LVS (Away) 5.00 pm

Sherfield U15 Football Tournament (Away) 1.30 pm

Sherfield U15 Football Tournament (Away) 1.30 pm

U14 Hockey League v LVS (Away) 4.30 pm

U15 Hockey League v LVS (Away) 5.00 pm

28

U13/12A,B,C&D Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Home)

U11A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away)

U11&U10C Hockey v Eagle House (Away at Wellington College) 2.45 pm

U10A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away)

U13B Rugby v Brockhurst (Away)

U13A Rugby v Brockhurst & St. Neot’s (Away at St. Neot’s)

U12A&B & U11A&B Rugby v Brockhurst & St. Neot’s (Home)

U10A Rugby v Brockhurst (Away)

U10B Rugby v Brockhurst & St. Neot’s (Away at St. Neot’s)

U13/12A,B,C&D Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Home)

U13B Rugby v Brockhurst (Away)

U10A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away)

U10A Rugby v Brockhurst (Away)

U12A&B & U11A&B Rugby v Brockhurst & St. Neot’s (Home)

U13A Rugby v Brockhurst & St. Neot’s (Away at St. Neot’s)

U11C Football v HawleyHurst (Away)

U10C Rugby v St. Neot’s (Away)

U11A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away)

U11&U10C Hockey v Eagle House (Away at Wellington College) 2.45 pm

29

Girls’ & Boys’ U15 ISA Hockey (Away at Ashfold School) All Day

U14/15 Rugby v Leighton Park (Home) 3.05 pm

Parents’ Evening with Subject Teachers Year 11 4.30pm – 7.00pm

30

Years 1 & 2 Nativity Dress Rehearsal to the Link 10.45 am

Non School Uniform Day – Bottle donation for the PAA

Reception Parents’ Drop in Session 8.00am – 9.00am

Year 7 – Business Enterprise Assembly 8.40am

U8A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away at Cantley Park) TBC

U9C Hockey v Claire’s Court (Away at Braywick) 2.00 pm

U9A&B Hockey v Brockhurst & Marlston House (Away at Cantley Park) TBC

U9A&B Rugby v Papplewick, St. Piran’s & St. Neot’s (Home)

U8C Rugby v Papplewick, St. Neot’s & St. Piran’s (Away at St. Neot’s)

U8A&B Rugby v Papplewick, St. Neot’s & St. Piran’s (Away at St. Piran’s)

U9C Rugby v Papplewick, St. Neot’s & St. Piran’s (Away at Papplewick)

1

PAA Christmas Fair

2
3

Exam Week begins for Years 7 & 8

E-Safety and Young Gamblers’ workshops for pupils (Years 7-11) pm

E-Safety Parent workshop 7.00 pm

LG & Reception Nativity Dress Rehearsal 9:30am

4

Little Grange and Reception Nativity Play @2pm

Years 1 &2 Nativity 1st performance – Parents welcome 2.45 pm

5

U12/13A,B&C & U10A Hockey v Daneshill (Away)

U11A&B & U10B Hockey v Daneshill (Home)

U11C Hockey v Rupert House (Home)

U12/13C Football v Bishopsgate (Home)

U12/13D Football v Bishopsgate (Away)

U12/13A Rugby v Thorngrove (Away)

U12/13B Rugby v Thorngrove (Home)

U11C Rugby v HawleyHurst (Home)

Years 1 & 2 Nativity Parents welcome 2.00 pm

U11C Hockey v Rupert House (Home)

U12/13C Football v Bishopsgate (Home)

U11A&B & U10B Hockey v Daneshill (Home)

U12/13A Rugby v Thorngrove (Away)

U11C Rugby v HawleyHurst (Home)

U12/13A,B&C & U10A Hockey v Daneshill (Away)

U12/13D Football v Bishopsgate (Away)

U12/13B Rugby v Thorngrove (Home)

6

U12 Girls’ Football League

7

‘Save the Children’ Christmas Jumper Day

Years 3 – 5 Christmas Concert – Parents welcome 8.35 am

The Year 6 Living Nativity am

Pre – Prep Pre/School Drop in Event 9am – 11am

U9A&B Hockey v Daneshill (Away)

U8A&B Hockey v Daneshill (Home)

Years 7 – 11 Christmas Concert – Parents welcome. (All children expected to attend) 6.00-7.30 pm

Christmas Lunch

U9A&B Hockey v Daneshill (Away)

U8A&B Hockey v Daneshill (Home)

8
9

U13/12A & B Hockey v Lambrook (Away at Bracknell Astro)

10

Pantomime for LG – Year 3 Pupils pm

11

Carol Service at Corpus Christi Church (Prep School) – Parents welcome 2.30 pm

No after-school Activities – only Chill Out & Prep

12

Year 4 – 6 Disco 6.00-7.30 pm

Year 7 – 11 Christmas Social 7.30-9.00 pm

No after-school Activities – only Chill Out & Prep

13

TERM ENDS: Little Grange and Pre-Prep 12.00 pm

Prep School & Eaton Grange 12.00 pm

Reports home

No after-school activities or late stay

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
+ Export Events